Bartods Dual Extruder

Prints (0)

Description

Summary This is dual Extruder, the work is in progress but the extruder is working. Very low cost... Instructions Here is list of parts: -2 x Motors is from old 5-1/4 floppy drive (hole distance is 31-32 mm, motor is 39 mm height also may be higher) -1 x 12V Fan 40mm/40mm and 9 mm of height -4 x Bearings (KG 688ZZ) 16mm diameter/ 8mm hole/ 5mm height -2 x hobbed bolt (8mm diameter simple bolt (M8) and 50mm long) with 4mm height grounded nut to mount big rack -2 x M6 bolt 35 to 38 mm long with nut to mount case -6 x small bolts to mount motor -2 x M6 bolt 22 mm max long with 3-4 mm grounded nut to mount bearings for clamps -1 x small M3 bolt with nut to mount a fan ......rest i will write later

Design Files

File Size

wiatr2.stl
433 KB
wiatrak2.stl
397 KB
donotprint.stl
4.35 MB
zembmala.stl
159 KB
wiatr.stl
231 KB
duzazemb.stl
614 KB
plytatyl.stl
858 KB
docisk.stl
228 KB
plytaprzod.stl
811 KB

Comments

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×