Screw extruder for Prusa I3 - Estrusore a vite per Prusa I3

Prints (0)

Description

Summary Estrusore a vite con supporto per il montaggio su Prusa I3 Screw-driven extruder with sidemount motor for PRUSA I3 (Italiano) BOM N. 4 viti M4X50 N. 10 dadi M4 normali N. 4 dadi M4 autobloccanti N. 4 rondelle foro 4 mm. N. 6 dadi M3 normali N. 2 dadi M3 autobloccanti N. 3 rondelle foro 3 mm. ridotte N. 6 rondelle foro 3 mm. normali N. 4 rondelle foro 3 mm. maggiorate N. 1 trafila M3X50 N. 2 grani M4X6 N. 4 viti M3X20 testa brugola N. 4 viti M3X15 testa brugola N. 2 viti M3X25 testa brugola N. 4 molle diametro esterno massimo 8 mm. filo 0.8-1 mm. lunghe 25 mm. N. 2 cuscinetti foro 3mm. diam. esterno 10mm. N. 2 cuscinetti 628/6 - 2Z (SKF) N. 1 cinghia T2.5 X 160 mm. N. 1 barra filettata acciaio inox M8 passo 1.25 lunga 110 mm. tornita ai terminali (scasso inferiore diametro 6mm. X 6 mm. lunghezza, scasso superiore diam. 6mm X 25 mm. di lunghezza, deve rimanere una parte filettata di 79 mm.) Parti stampate Tutte parti singole tranne 4 portamolla.stl (English) BOM N. 4 - M4X50 screws N. 10 - M4 normal nuts N. 4 - M4 locknuts N. 4 - 4mm washers N. 6 - M3 normal nuts N. 2 - M3 locknuts N. 3 - 3mm (internal hole dia) smaller washers N. 6 - 3mm (internal hole dia) normal washers N. 4 - 3mm (internal hole dia) bigger washers N. 1 - M3X50 threaded rod N. 2 - M4X6 grub screws N. 4 - M3X20 hex/Allen screws N. 4 - M3X15 hex/Allen screws N. 2 - M3X25 hex/Allen screws N. 4 - Springs: external dia max 8mm; thread 0.8-1mm; lenght 25mm N. 2 - Bushings: external dia 10mm; internal hole dia 3mm N. 2 - 628/6 - 2Z (SKF) Bushings N. 1 - T2.5X160mm belt N. 1 - Teflon pipe: 6mm external X 4mm internal dia; 100mm lenght could be enough. N. 1 - Machined threaded rod: M8 stainless steel, 1.25 pitch, 110mm long. Machined at both ends, bottom: 6mm dia x 6mm lenght; top: 6mm dia x 25mm lenght. Remaining threaded rod lenght: 79mm. Printed parts: Every single part exept for portamolla.stl Edited by Gord The Rogue Rev. C/13

Design Files

File Size

assembly-BOM-technical_spec.pdf
11.2 MB
montaggio_caratteristiche_e_bom.pdf
7.64 MB
sblocca_filo.stl
16.1 KB
portamolle.stl
33.3 KB
T2.5-Denti_35-Grano_M4-Albero_5.stl
177 KB
attacco_carrello_asse_X_PRUSA_I3.stl
71.2 KB
T2.5-Denti_25-Grano_M4-Albero_6.stl
153 KB
rotella_spingifilo.stl
225 KB
porta-rotella.stl
22.8 KB
piastrina_blocca-cuscinetto.stl
62.5 KB
attacco_uscita_bowden.stl
87 KB
attacco_base_wade.stl
287 KB
coperchio_superiore.stl
146 KB
corpo.stl
182 KB

Comments

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×