Prints (2)

Description

Summary I designed this excavator for the mini digger from TC_FEA (http://www.thingiverse.com/thi...). The only thing i changed on his design was the baseplate. With the new plate it is much more stable and a lot stronger. For the track i used the track design of KRUX(http://www.thingiverse.com/thi...) but i designs a new wheel base to fit under the excavator frame. Hardware needed: 40x M2 nuts and bolts for the tank tracks 44x M3 max 30mm (you will need different lengths but i just bought 30mm and cut them to the lengths i needed) 2x M8 bolt 6x M8 nuts 4x M8 spacers Print Settings Printer Brand: Leapfrog Printer: Creatr Rafts: No Supports: No Resolution: .20 micron Infill: 20%

Design Files

File Size

Motor_back.stl
168 KB
Digger_Base.stl
314 KB
Spacers.stl
258 KB
Frame.stl
714 KB
Wheel_base.stl
338 KB
Drive_frame.stl
314 KB
Link.stl
553 KB
Wheel.stl
99.4 KB
End_cap.stl
19.2 KB
Motor_top.stl
487 KB
Motor_frame.stl
656 KB
Motor_side.stl
172 KB
Motor_front.stl
172 KB
Cabin_roof.stl
3.06 KB
Cabin_side_2.stl
135 KB
Cabin_side.stl
11.5 KB
Cabin_window.stl
10.2 KB
Cabin_bottom.stl
122 KB
Cabin_back.stl
3.5 KB
Cabin_front.stl
3.24 KB

Comments

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×