Geared extruder v.3

Prints (0)

Description

Vitamins needed:

  • 6x 10mm M3 allen head bolts
  • 2x 30mm M3 allen head bolts
  • 4x M3 hex nuts
  • 1x 50mm M5 hex head bolt (axis)
  • Some M5 washers
  • Hex head M4 bolt, some M4 nuts and washers to adjust spring tension
  • ~ 25mm spring
  • MK8 gear for driving filament
  • 2x 625ZZ bearings
  • 1x 608ZZ bearing

Design Files

File Size

extruder.17.idler_fixed.stl
1.1 MB
extruder.17.tensioner.stl
142 KB
extruder.17.bolt_grip.stl
48.7 KB
extruder.17.assy_fixed.stl
28.8 MB
extruder.17.axle.stl
17.5 KB
extruder.17.body.stl
4.22 MB
extruder.17.gear_large.stl
3.19 MB
extruder.17.gear_small.stl
1.75 MB
extruder.17.strut.stl
101 KB

Comments

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×