Tinyboy remix

Prints (0)

Description

SummaryTinyboy remix: OLED case footer for extruder mount Tinyboy BOM: Lasercut Acrylic x 1 bearing 603zz x 6 604uu (for extruder) x 1 bearing LM4UU x 12 Phillips Head M2.5 5mm x 10 Phillips Head M2 8mm x 6 Phillips Head M3 5mm x 16 Hex Screw M3 10mm x 15 Hex Screw M3 12mm x 17 Hex Screw M3 16mm x 5 Hex Screw M3 22mm x 4 Hex Screw M4 10mm x 2 Hex Screw M4 8mm x 4 Screw shaft M3 180mm x 1 M3 nut x 17 M3 brass stud 6mm x 6 M3 washer 70.5 x 16 M3 washer 90.8( for belt bearing) x 6 M4 washer x 2 Rod 4mm 130mm x 2 Rod 4mm 140mm x 2 Rod 4mm180mm x 2 fastener 2.5mm x 22 stepper_28 x 3 stepper_42(For Extruder) x 1 pulley MXL 16T x 2 Coupling 3mm x 3mm x 1 Timing Belts MXL - 4mm x 1M (Y Axis 43cm, X Axis 47cm) mega2560 ramps1.4 with 4 A4988 stepstick x 1 Micro switch (for endstop) x 3 Extruder (mk8) x 1 e3dv6 x 1 PTFE OD 4mm ID 2mm L 60cm x 1 12V 6A Transformer x 1 Control box - m3 x 12mm x3 -- back cover x1 -- stand x2 InstructionsOLED support only fixed with adhesive tape Control box - m3 x 12mm x3 -- back cover x1 -- stand x2

Design Files

File Size

olde_support.stl
69.9 KB
tinyboy_base_mount_B.STL
30 KB
TinyBoy_Extruder_foot_mountSide.stl
47.5 KB
ControlCase_v4-Case.stl
526 KB
ControlCase-Stand_v3.stl
233 KB
ControlCase_v3-Back_Cover.stl
339 KB
tinyboy_base_mount_A.STL
28.5 KB

Comments

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×